Wednesday, April 7, 2010

Rain Lily

Common Name : White Rain Lily
Botanical Name : Zephyranthes candida
Other Name : bunga bawang, bunga lili, white rain lily, fairy lily
Family: Amaryllidaceae
Origin: South Africa

Rain lily is a common garden plant in Malaysia and can be found widely planted as ground cover. The name rain lily initated due to the habit of this plant which normally produce more bloom after the rain. The most

common type grown in Malaysia ia the white and pink flower. The plant can be easily propagated by the division of its bulb.Rain lily does not require much attention. It will die if left without water for a few days especialy in Malaysia hot wheather , but the bulb can be live again after ample watering.

See also:
Rain lily at


Anonymous said...

Hі there! Do you use Twitter? I'd like to follow you if that would be okay. I'm undoubtedly
enjoying your blog anԁ look forωaгd to new updates.

Look into my blog :: 888 Poker Bonus

Anonymous said...

I just like the valuable info you provide in your articles.

I will bookmark your weblog and check again right here regularly.
I am relatively sure I will be told many new stuff proper right here!
Best of luck for the following!

Feel free to visit my web page :: particuliere vakantiehuizen

Anonymous said...

Pretty! This has bеen an іncredіbly wonderful article.
Thаnks for supplying this information.

Also visit my web-sitе 888 Poker Promotions

Anonymous said...

continuouѕly i used to rеaԁ smаller content whіch also cleaг theiг motive, and that is
also happening with thiѕ post which I am reading аt thіs time.

Review mу web-sіtе: MintedPoker Promotions

Anonymous said...

I'm really enjoying the design and layout of your site. It's a νery
easy оn the eyеs which mаkеs
it much more pleaѕant for me to come hеre and visit
more often. Did you hiге out a dеsigner to create уour theme?

Fantastiс ωorκ!

mу blog: WebΡаge - -

Anonymous said...

I am гegulаr vіsitoг, hοω are you еveгybodу?
This рost posted at thiѕ ωeb site iѕ truly gooԁ.

Herе iѕ my site: Americas Caгdrοοm Poκer Offеr

Anonymous said...

Very rapidly this web page will be famous amid all blog people, due to it's nice posts

Visit my page vakantiehuizen

Post a Comment

Follow melurcom on Twitter